Signature & Home Collections

Large handmade ceramic planters and vases.

Shaped by hand in Vietnam, one piece at a time: the Signature Collection in natural clay with a mineral patina and the Home Collection in glazed finishes. Delivering across South Florida and the Orlando area.

Pricing by quote. Delivery quoted per order.

Two tall Signature vases with raised rings and a yellow, green and gray patina, against a light wall
Real photoSignature Collection

Handmade in Vietnam

The color comes from the kiln. Nothing is painted, and no two pieces are alike.

Every Horizon vase is formed by hand in a mold, never on a wheel, then fired for three to four days at up to 2,372 °F. In the Signature Collection, the minerals in the clay reveal the color; the Home Collection is glazed.

Forming
By hand in a mold, never on a wheel
Firing
Three to four days, at up to 2,372 °F
Color
Signature: from the minerals in the clay, nothing is painted. Home: glazed
Selection
Piece by piece, one at a time
Service
South Florida and the Orlando area

The collection is led by André and Liz Amorim, partners in Horizon Pottery.

All 50 models

Every piece in the 2026 catalog, with its catalog measurements. Choose a collection and a size, and ask us about the piece on WhatsApp.

Collection
Size and use

Signature Collection

Natural clay with a mineral patina, in Savana, Canyon Dust and Graphite finishes.

  • Savana
  • Canyon Dust
  • Graphite

Entries and large piecesSignature pieces from 36 in (91 cm) tall.

  • Grand Canyon, Signature CollectionManufacturer photo
    Grand Canyon

    Signature CollectionSavana, Canyon Dust, Graphite

    • Height × width 74 × 28 in (188 × 71 cm) · opening 16 in (41 cm) · 617 lb (280 kg)

    The tallest piece in the catalog: a slender, ribbed column of clay for a double-height entry or a courtyard.

    View in store
  • Golden Gate, Signature CollectionManufacturer photo
    Golden Gate

    Signature CollectionSavana, Canyon Dust, Graphite

    • Size LHeight × width 58 × 28 in (147 × 71 cm) · opening 25 in (64 cm) · 338 lb (153 kg)

    A tall jar with a wide, open mouth and a finely ringed body. Made to stand alone at an entrance.

    View in store
  • Liberty I, Signature CollectionManufacturer photo
    Liberty I

    Signature CollectionSavana, Canyon Dust, Graphite

    • Size LMeasurements on request
    • Size MMeasurements on request

    An elongated amphora with a narrow neck and a surface mottled by the kiln. Sizes L and M.

    View in store
  • Liberty II, Signature CollectionManufacturer photo
    Liberty II

    Signature CollectionSavana, Canyon Dust, Graphite

    • Size LHeight × width 48 × 25 in (122 × 64 cm) · opening 13 in (33 cm) · 201 lb (91 kg)
    • Size MHeight × width 41 × 19 in (104 × 48 cm) · opening 11 in (28 cm) · 157 lb (71 kg)

    A tall oval body that tapers to a small mouth, with rust-colored marks in the clay. Sizes L and M.

    View in store
  • Denali I, Signature CollectionManufacturer photo
    Denali I

    Signature CollectionSavana, Canyon Dust, Graphite

    • Size LHeight × width 46 × 24 in (117 × 61 cm) · opening 16 in (41 cm) · 198 lb (90 kg)
    • Size MMeasurements on request
    • Size SMeasurements on request

    A deep red-brown amphora with a short neck and a straight rim. Three sizes.

    View in store
  • Cape Cold, Signature CollectionManufacturer photo
    Cape Cold

    Signature CollectionSavana, Canyon Dust, Graphite

    • Size LHeight × width 44 × 30 in (112 × 76 cm) · opening 29 in (74 cm) · 248 lb (112 kg)

    A wide, straight-sided planter with an open mouth almost as broad as the body. For a large plant.

    View in store
  • Dallas, Signature CollectionManufacturer photo
    Dallas

    Signature CollectionSavana, Canyon Dust, Graphite

    • Height × width 42 × 27 in (107 × 69 cm) · opening 27 in (69 cm)

    A broad, open urn with a flared rim and a mottled green and ochre surface. Weight on request.

    View in store
  • Denali II, Signature CollectionManufacturer photo
    Denali II

    Signature CollectionSavana, Canyon Dust, Graphite

    • Size LMeasurements on request
    • Size MMeasurements on request
    • Size SMeasurements on request

    A tall jar with a short neck and a pale clay surface with dark flecks. Three sizes.

    View in store
  • Yellowstone, Signature CollectionManufacturer photo
    Yellowstone

    Signature CollectionSavana, Canyon Dust, Graphite

    • Height × width 39 × 25 in (99 × 64 cm) · opening 19 in (48 cm) · 164 lb (74 kg)

    A dark, almost graphite body with a tapered base and a soft shoulder.

    View in store
  • Memphis, Signature CollectionManufacturer photo
    Memphis

    Signature CollectionSavana, Canyon Dust, Graphite

    • Height × width 38 × 26 in (97 × 66 cm) · opening 23 in (58 cm) · 182 lb (83 kg)

    A generous urn with a wide mouth and a cracked, mineral surface, light with dark veins.

    View in store
  • Austin, Signature CollectionManufacturer photo
    Austin

    Signature CollectionSavana, Canyon Dust, Graphite

    • Size LHeight × width 36 × 28 in (91 × 71 cm) · opening 28 in (71 cm) · 252 lb (114 kg)

    A low, wide-mouthed urn, as broad as it is tall. Room for a large planting.

    View in store

Patio and terraceSignature pieces from 24 to 35 in (61 to 89 cm) tall.

  • Oregon III, Signature CollectionManufacturer photo
    Oregon III

    Signature CollectionSavana, Canyon Dust, Graphite

    • Size SMeasurements on request

    A small open jar with a straight rim and a mottled surface, the compact piece of the Oregon family.

    View in store
  • Bixby I, Signature CollectionManufacturer photo
    Bixby I

    Signature CollectionSavana, Canyon Dust, Graphite

    • Size LHeight × width 34 × 15 in (86 × 38 cm) · opening 12 in (30 cm) · 75 lb (34 kg)
    • Size MHeight × width 26 × 12 in (66 × 30 cm) · opening 10 in (25 cm) · 50 lb (23 kg)

    A slim fluted cylinder, light to move. Sizes L and M work as a pair.

    View in store
  • Oregon I, Signature CollectionManufacturer photo
    Oregon I

    Signature CollectionSavana, Canyon Dust, Graphite

    • Size LHeight × width 34 × 19 in (86 × 48 cm) · opening 14 in (36 cm) · 124 lb (56 kg)

    A tall jar with a slightly flared rim and a dark, speckled finish.

    View in store
  • Bufalo I, Signature CollectionManufacturer photo
    Bufalo I

    Signature CollectionSavana, Canyon Dust, Graphite

    • Size LMeasurements on request
    • Size MMeasurements on request
    • Size SMeasurements on request

    A rounded jar with a wide, rolled rim and a green and ochre surface. Three sizes.

    View in store
  • Dakota, Signature CollectionManufacturer photo
    Dakota

    Signature CollectionSavana, Canyon Dust, Graphite

    • Size LHeight × width 32 × 30 in (81 × 76 cm) · opening 29 in (74 cm) · 250 lb (113 kg)

    A wide bowl-shaped planter with a flared mouth, broader than it is tall.

    View in store
  • Tucson, Signature CollectionManufacturer photo
    Tucson

    Signature CollectionSavana, Canyon Dust, Graphite

    • Size LHeight × width 32 × 25 in (81 × 64 cm) · opening 19 in (48 cm) · 146 lb (66 kg)

    A full-bodied jar with a short neck and a warm yellow surface.

    View in store
  • Columbia, Signature CollectionManufacturer photo
    Columbia

    Signature CollectionSavana, Canyon Dust, Graphite

    • Size LHeight × width 30 × 24 in (76 × 61 cm) · opening 24 in (61 cm) · 190 lb (86 kg)

    A straight cylinder with a wide mouth, light clay with rust marks. Easy to plant.

    View in store
  • Bufalo II, Signature CollectionManufacturer photo
    Bufalo II

    Signature CollectionSavana, Canyon Dust, Graphite

    • Size LHeight × width 28 × 23 in (71 × 58 cm) · opening 17 in (43 cm) · 120 lb (54 kg)

    A rounded jar with a ringed body, shown here in the darker graphite tone.

    View in store
  • Oregon II, Signature CollectionManufacturer photo
    Oregon II

    Signature CollectionSavana, Canyon Dust, Graphite

    • Size MHeight × width 26 × 18 in (66 × 46 cm) · opening 14 in (36 cm) · 82 lb (37 kg)

    A medium jar with a slightly flared rim and a speckled finish, the middle size of the Oregon family.

    View in store
  • Bufalo III, Signature CollectionManufacturer photo
    Bufalo III

    Signature CollectionSavana, Canyon Dust, Graphite

    • Size LHeight × width 24 × 21 in (61 × 53 cm) · opening 16 in (41 cm) · 98 lb (44 kg)

    The smallest of the Bufalo jars, rounded and ringed, in a light ochre tone.

    View in store

Home Collection

Glazed pieces for tables, consoles and corners. Ask our team for the current colors.

Table and interiorsHome pieces from 7 to 29 in (18 to 74 cm) tall.

  • Bali, Home CollectionManufacturer photo
    Bali

    Home CollectionGlazed, colors on request

    • Size SHeight × width 29 × 16 in (74 × 41 cm) · opening 7 in (18 cm) · 84 lb (38 kg)

    A sculptural piece rather than a planter: a serene head in the same mottled clay as the vases.

    View in store
  • Eloa, Home CollectionManufacturer photo
    Eloa

    Home CollectionGlazed, colors on request

    • Height × width 26 × 10 in (66 × 25 cm) · opening 5 in (13 cm) · 26 lb (12 kg)

    A tall, slender bottle with a long neck and a fluted body. For a console or a corner.

    View in store
  • Bellis, Home CollectionManufacturer photo
    Bellis

    Home CollectionGlazed, colors on request

    • Size SHeight × width 25 3/8 × 11 in (64 × 28 cm) · opening 6 in (15 cm) · 27 lb (12 kg)

    A tall jug with a single handle and a narrow neck, in a warm yellow glaze.

    View in store
  • Onyx, Home CollectionManufacturer photo
    Onyx

    Home CollectionGlazed, colors on request

    • Size LHeight × width 25 × 13 in (64 × 33 cm) · opening 6 in (15 cm) · 41 lb (19 kg)
    • Size MHeight × width 21 × 11 in (53 × 28 cm) · opening 5 in (13 cm) · 25 lb (11 kg)

    A bottle with a tall neck and a soft, rounded shoulder. Sizes L and M.

    View in store
  • Thorn, Home CollectionManufacturer photo
    Thorn

    Home CollectionGlazed, colors on request

    • Size SHeight × width 23 × 14 in (58 × 36 cm) · opening 7 in (18 cm) · 39 lb (18 kg)

    Low, wide pots with a rolled rim, shown as a pair of two sizes.

    View in store
  • Nook, Home CollectionManufacturer photo
    Nook

    Home CollectionGlazed, colors on request

    • Size SHeight × width 17 × 17 in (43 × 43 cm) · opening 5 in (13 cm) · 36 lb (16 kg)

    A round, pumpkin-like body with a small mouth and a textured, cracked glaze.

    View in store
  • Row, Home CollectionManufacturer photo
    Row

    Home CollectionGlazed, colors on request

    • Size LHeight × width 16 5/8 × 8 5/8 in (42 × 22 cm) · opening 1 3/8 in (3 cm) · 15 lb (7 kg)
    • Size MHeight × width 13 × 6 1/2 in (33 × 17 cm) · opening 1 1/2 in (4 cm) · 8 lb (4 kg)
    • Size SHeight × width 9 3/8 × 5 in (24 × 13 cm) · opening 1 3/8 in (3 cm) · 4 lb (2 kg)

    A narrow bottle with a very small mouth, in three sizes that line up well together.

    View in store
  • Ray, Home CollectionManufacturer photo
    Ray

    Home CollectionGlazed, colors on request

    • Size SHeight × width 16 × 10 in (41 × 25 cm) · opening 2 in (5 cm) · 15 lb (7 kg)

    A rounded bottle with a short neck, in a warm ochre glaze with dark flecks.

    View in store
  • Grove, Home CollectionManufacturer photo
    Grove

    Home CollectionGlazed, colors on request

    • Size SHeight × width 15 × 9 1/2 in (38 × 24 cm) · opening 5 in (13 cm) · 13 lb (6 kg)

    A generous body and a delicate neck. A piece that invites a closer look.

    View in store
  • Drift, Home CollectionManufacturer photo
    Drift

    Home CollectionGlazed, colors on request

    • Size SHeight × width 15 × 10 1/2 in (38 × 27 cm) · opening 1 1/4 in (3 cm) · 16 lb (7 kg)

    A rounded jar with a very small mouth and a mottled green and yellow glaze.

    View in store
  • Tush, Home CollectionManufacturer photo
    Tush

    Home CollectionGlazed, colors on request

    • Size SHeight × width 14 3/4 × 17 in (37 × 43 cm) · opening 7 in (18 cm) · 34 lb (15 kg)

    A bottle with a narrow neck and a ringed body, in a pale glaze with dark streaks.

    View in store
  • Glow, Home CollectionManufacturer photo
    Glow

    Home CollectionGlazed, colors on request

    • Size SHeight × width 14 × 12 1/2 in (36 × 32 cm) · opening 6 in (15 cm) · 18 lb (8 kg)

    A squat jar with a wide shoulder and a short neck, in a cracked, pale glaze.

    View in store
  • Aris, Home CollectionManufacturer photo
    Aris

    Home CollectionGlazed, colors on request

    • Size SHeight × width 13 × 16 in (33 × 41 cm) · opening 9 in (23 cm) · 29 lb (13 kg)

    A low pot with a flared mouth and a mottled yellow and green glaze. For a table or a windowsill.

    View in store
  • Axton, Home CollectionManufacturer photo
    Axton

    Home CollectionGlazed, colors on request

    • Size SHeight × width 13 × 12 in (33 × 30 cm) · opening 6 in (15 cm) · 19 lb (9 kg)

    A rounded jar with a short neck and large dark patches on a pale glaze.

    View in store
  • Bask, Home CollectionManufacturer photo
    Bask

    Home CollectionGlazed, colors on request

    • Size SHeight × width 13 × 11 in (33 × 28 cm) · opening 3 in (8 cm) · 15 lb (7 kg)

    A round jar with a small mouth and a soft green and yellow surface.

    View in store
  • Wren, Home CollectionManufacturer photo
    Wren

    Home CollectionGlazed, colors on request

    • Size SHeight × width 13 × 13 in (33 × 33 cm) · opening 10 in (25 cm) · 17 lb (8 kg)

    A barrel-shaped jar with a small neck and an ochre glaze with dark flecks.

    View in store
  • Noah, Home CollectionManufacturer photo
    Noah

    Home CollectionGlazed, colors on request

    • Size SHeight × width 13 × 8 in (33 × 20 cm) · opening 3 in (8 cm) · 11 lb (5 kg)

    A round bottle with a short neck and a mottled ochre glaze.

    View in store
  • Cove, Home CollectionManufacturer photo
    Cove

    Home CollectionGlazed, colors on request

    • Size SHeight × width 12 × 10 in (30 × 25 cm) · opening 2 in (5 cm) · 11 lb (5 kg)

    A rounded bottle with a tiny mouth and a pale rose and gray surface.

    View in store
  • Hush, Home CollectionManufacturer photo
    Hush

    Home CollectionGlazed, colors on request

    • Size SHeight × width 12 × 11 in (30 × 28 cm) · opening 8 in (20 cm) · 13 lb (6 kg)

    A small jar with a short neck and a mottled yellow glaze.

    View in store
  • Lumen, Home CollectionManufacturer photo
    Lumen

    Home CollectionGlazed, colors on request

    • Size SHeight × width 12 × 10 in (30 × 25 cm) · opening 6 in (15 cm) · 13 lb (6 kg)

    A round pot with a flared rim and a pale cracked glaze.

    View in store
  • Fawn, Home CollectionManufacturer photo
    Fawn

    Home CollectionGlazed, colors on request

    • Size SHeight × width 12 × 10 1/2 in (30 × 27 cm) · opening 2 1/2 in (6 cm) · 13 lb (6 kg)

    A rounded bottle with a small mouth and a warm ochre glaze.

    View in store
  • Beau, Home CollectionManufacturer photo
    Beau

    Home CollectionGlazed, colors on request

    • Size MHeight × width 12 × 10 1/2 in (30 × 27 cm) · opening 9 in (23 cm) · 17 lb (8 kg)
    • Size SHeight × width 8 × 7 1/2 in (20 × 19 cm) · opening 6 in (15 cm) · 7 lb (3 kg)

    A cylindrical pot with a wide mouth, in two sizes that stack well as a pair.

    View in store
  • Elm, Home CollectionManufacturer photo
    Elm

    Home CollectionGlazed, colors on request

    • Size SHeight × width 11 × 10 in (28 × 25 cm) · opening 5 in (13 cm) · 14 lb (6 kg)

    A small round jar with a short neck and a mottled yellow glaze.

    View in store
  • Twig, Home CollectionManufacturer photo
    Twig

    Home CollectionGlazed, colors on request

    • Size SHeight × width 11 × 7 in (28 × 18 cm) · opening 1 3/8 in (3 cm) · 6 lb (3 kg)

    A narrow bottle with a tiny mouth and a ringed body, for a single stem.

    View in store
  • Loom, Home CollectionManufacturer photo
    Loom

    Home CollectionGlazed, colors on request

    • Size SHeight × width 11 × 6 1/2 in (28 × 17 cm) · opening 3 3/4 in (10 cm) · 7 lb (3 kg)

    A tall, narrow bottle with a short neck and a mossy green glaze.

    View in store
  • Sage, Home CollectionManufacturer photo
    Sage

    Home CollectionGlazed, colors on request

    • Size SHeight × width 10 × 7 in (25 × 18 cm) · opening 2 3/8 in (6 cm) · 7 lb (3 kg)

    A small bottle with a short neck, in a pale green glaze.

    View in store
  • Nest, Home CollectionManufacturer photo
    Nest

    Home CollectionGlazed, colors on request

    • Size SHeight × width 10 × 8 in (25 × 20 cm) · opening 5 in (13 cm) · 8 lb (4 kg)

    A small jar with a narrow neck and a mottled green glaze.

    View in store
  • Bloom, Home CollectionManufacturer photo
    Bloom

    Home CollectionGlazed, colors on request

    • Height × width 9 5/8 × 8 in (24 × 20 cm) · opening 5 in (13 cm) · 11 lb (5 kg)
    • Size SHeight × width 7 5/8 × 7 in (19 × 18 cm) · opening 4 in (10 cm) · 5 lb (2 kg)

    A small jar with two little handles and a short neck. A smaller size is also listed.

    View in store
  • Ori, Home CollectionManufacturer photo
    Ori

    Home CollectionGlazed, colors on request

    • Size set of 2Height × width 9 × 10 in (23 × 25 cm) · opening 9 in (23 cm) · 9 lb (4 kg)
    • Size smaller pieceHeight × width 7 × 7 in (18 × 18 cm) · opening 7 in (18 cm) · 5 lb (2 kg)

    A set of two low, wide-mouthed pots in a mottled glaze: larger and smaller.

    View in store

No piece matches this combination.

Approximate catalog measurements; every piece is handmade and varies slightly. Pricing by quote.

In real spaces

Pieces from the collections in homes and gardens, photographed as they are. Each photo carries its label.

  • A wide-shouldered clay planter with greenery, beside a cycad in a gardenReal photoIn the garden
  • A tall pale vase with raised rings against a stacked-stone wallReal photoBy an entrance
  • A pair of textured clay jars standing on pale pebbles in front of a wooden screenReal photoA pair on pebbles
  • A tall mottled clay planter with a leafy plant in a bright living roomReal photoIn the living room
  • A rounded clay jar beside a window and a dining tableReal photoBy the window
  • A pale clay jar with small handles among potted plants on a paved patioReal photoOn the patio
  • A green-gray clay jar with a small plant in a wood-paneled hallwayReal photoIn the hallway
  • A long-necked textured vase standing beside a cream sofaReal photoBeside the sofa
  • Two textured vases with dry branches in a bedroom cornerReal photoIn the bedroom
  • Two dark clay jars with plants on a covered terraceReal photoOn the terrace
  • Close-up of the rim and mineral surface of a clay jarReal photoThe surface up close

Sizes and finishes

In the 2026 catalog, Signature floor planters go from 24 to 74 inches tall and Home pieces from 7 to 29 inches. Every piece is handmade, so measurements vary slightly from piece to piece.

Signature CollectionFinishes: Savana, Canyon Dust and Graphite.
PieceHeightinWidthinOpeninginWeightlb
Grand Canyon742816617
Golden Gate (L)582825338
Liberty II (L)482513201
Denali I (L)462416198
Cape Cold (L)443029248
Dallas422727on request
Liberty II (M)411911157
Yellowstone392519164
Memphis382623182
Austin (L)362828252
Bixby I (L)34151275
Oregon I (L)341914124
Dakota (L)323029250
Tucson (L)322519146
Columbia (L)302424190
Bufalo II (L)282317120
Bixby I (M)26121050
Oregon II (M)26181482
Bufalo III (L)24211698
Home CollectionGlazed finishes. Ask our team for the current colors.
PieceHeightinWidthinOpeninginWeightlb
Bali2916784
Eloa2610526
Bellis25 3/811627
Onyx (L)2513641
Thorn2314739
Onyx (M)2111525
Nook1717536
Row (L)16 5/88 5/81 3/815
Ray1610215
Grove159 1/2513
Drift1510 1/21 1/416
Tush14 3/417734
Glow1412 1/2618
Row (M)136 1/21 1/28
Aris1316929
Axton1312619
Bask1311315
Wren13131017
Noah138311
Cove1210211
Hush1211813
Lumen1210613
Fawn1210 1/22 1/213
Beau (M)1210 1/2917
Elm1110514
Twig1171 3/86
Loom116 1/23 3/47
Sage1072 3/87
Nest10858
Bloom9 5/88511
Row (S)9 3/851 3/84
Ori (set of 2)9 / 710 / 79 / 79 / 5
Beau (S)87 1/267
Bloom (S)7 5/8745

Approximate catalog measurements. Our team confirms the dimensions, weight and availability of your piece in the quote. A dash means the weight is available on request.

Ori is a set of two pieces: larger / smaller.

Two clay vases in rust and ochre tones, with a raised mineral surface, against a light wallReal photo

How we deliver

We deliver across South Florida and the Orlando area. Shipping is quoted per order, based on the pieces you choose and the delivery address.

Tell us your city or ZIP code when you ask for a quote, and we include the delivery cost in it.

  • South Florida and the Orlando area
  • Shipping quoted per order
  • English, Spanish and Portuguese
Request a quote

Request a quote

Tell us where the vase will go and the size you have in mind. The form opens WhatsApp with your message ready to send, and you can attach photos of the space there.

Pricing by quote

Or talk to us directly

Our team answers in English, Spanish and Portuguese.

Name and city are required.

A piece from the table, a height you have in mind, or “not sure yet”.

The form does not store your answers: it opens WhatsApp with your message ready to send. Privacy Policy